State Common Entrance Test Cell, Maharashtra State, Mumbai 305,Government Polytechnic Building,49,Kherwadi,Bandra(E),Mumbai–400051.(M.S.).
Admission to Direct Second Year Engineering / Technology 2017-2018

Diploma Degree Courses Mapping for Admission to Diploma/Degree Courses in Engineering / Technology for the year 2017-2018

Group No. Diploma Courses ( Course Code) Degree Courses
1-Chemical Engineering Group
  101-Sub-group : A
 
  1. 1 Chemical Engineering
  2. 2 Chemical Technology
  3. 3 Petro-Chemical Engineering
  4. 4 Technical and Analytical Chemistry
  5. 5 Sugar Technology
  1. 507 - Chemical Engineering[First Shift]
  2. 515 - Chemical Technology[First Shift]
  3. 521 - Petroleum Engineering[First Shift]
  4. 524 - Paper and Pulp Technology[First Shift]
  5. 527 - Petro Chemical Engineering[First Shift]
  6. 528 - Petro Chemical Technology[First Shift]
  7. 816 - Pharmaceutical and Fine Chemical Technology[First Shift]
  8. 507 - Chemical Engineering
  9. 511 - Dyestuff Technology[First Shift]
  10. 513 - Pharmaceuticals Chemistry and Technology[First Shift]
  11. 605 - Mechanical and Automation Engineering
  102-Sub-group : B
 
  1. 1 Plastic Engineering
  2. 2 Polymer and Plastic Engineering
  3. 3 Plastic Technology
  4. 4 Rubber Technology
  5. 5 Plastic Mould technology
  1. 501 - Plastic and Polymer Engineering[First Shift]
  2. 506 - Polymer Engineering[First Shift]
  3. 508 - Plastic Technology[First Shift]
  4. 510 - Plastic and Polymer Technology[First Shift]
  5. 520 - Polymer Technology[First Shift]
  6. 519 - Polymer Engineering and Technology[First Shift]
  103-Sub-group : C
 
  1. 1 Food Technology
  1. 503 - Food Technology[First Shift]
  2. 534 - Food Engineering and Technology[First Shift]
  104-Sub-group : D
 
  1. 1 Surface Coating Technology
  2. 2 Oil and Paints Technology
  1. 517 - Oil and Paints Technology[First Shift]
  2. 518 - Oil Fats and Waxes Technology[First Shift]
  3. 523 - Paints Technology[First Shift]
  4. 529 - Oil Technology[First Shift]
  5. 729 - Surface Coating Technology[First Shift]
  6. 512 - Oil,Oleochemicals and Surfactants Technology[First Shift]
  105-Sub-group : E
 
2-Civil Engineering Groups
  201-Sub-group : A
 
  1. 1 Civil and Rular Engineering
  2. 2 Civil and Sanitary Engineering
  3. 3 Civil Engineering
  4. 4 Construction Technology
  5. 5 Environmental Technology
  6. 6 Architectural Assistantship
  1. 191 - Civil Engineering[First Shift]
  2. 191 - Civil Engineering[Second Shift]
  3. 195 - Civil and Water Management Engineering[First Shift]
  4. 201 - Environmental Engineering[First Shift]
  5. 214 - Environmental Science and Technology[First Shift]
  6. 191 - Civil Engineering[Direct Second Year First Shift]
  7. 191 - Civil Engineering[Direct Second Year First Shift]
  8. 191 - Civil Engineering
  9. 191 - Civil Engineering[Second Shift]
  10. 191 - Civil Engineering[Direct Second Year Second Shift]
  11. 192 - Civil Engineering(Construction Technology)[First Shift]
  12. 191 - Civil Engineering[Direct Second Year First Shift][TFWS]
3-Computer, Electronics, Electrical, Instrumentation & Bio-Medical Engineering Group
  301-Sub-group : A
 
  1. 1 Computer Engineering
  2. 2 Computer Technology
  3. 3 Information Technology
  4. 4 3D Animiation And Graphics
  5. 5 Computer Science and Engineering
  1. 242 - Computer Science and Engineering[First Shift]
  2. 242 - Computer Science and Engineering[Second Shift]
  3. 242 - Computer Science and Engineering
  4. 245 - Computer Engineering[First Shift]
  5. 245 - Computer Engineering[Second Shift]
  6. 245 - Computer Engineering
  7. 245 - Computer Engineering[Direct Second Year First Shift]
  8. 246 - Information Technology[First Shift]
  9. 246 - Information Technology[Second Shift]
  10. 246 - Information Technology
  11. 251 - Computer Technology[First Shift]
  12. 254 - Computer Science and Technology
  13. 254 - Computer Science and Technology[First Shift]
  14. 242 - Computer Science and Engineering[Direct Second Year First Shift]
  15. 245 - Computer Engineering[Direct Second Year Second Shift]
  16. 246 - Information Technology[Direct Second Year Second Shift]
  17. 246 - Information Technology[Direct Second Year First Shift]
  18. 242 - Computer Science and Engineering[Direct Second Year Second Shift]
  19. 245 - Computer Engineering
  20. 245 - Computer Engineering[Direct Second Year First Shift]
  21. 242 - Computer Science and Engineering
  22. 245 - Computer Engineering[Second Shift]
  23. 245 - Computer Engineering[Direct Second Year First Shift][TFWS]
  24. 242 - Computer Science and Engineering[Direct Second Year First Shift][TFWS]
  25. 246 - Information Technology[Direct Second Year First Shift][TFWS]
  302-Sub-group : B
 
  1. 1 Digital Electronics
  2. 2 Electronics and Communication Engineering
  3. 3 Electronics and Video Engg
  4. 4 Sound and Television Engineering
  5. 5 Electronics and Telecommunication
  6. 6 Industrial Electronics
  7. 7 Electronics and Radio Engineering
  8. 8 Electronics Engineering
  9. 9 Electronics Production and Maintenance
  10. 10 Electronics
  11. 11 Electronics Engineering Industry Integrated
  12. 12 Electronics and Communication Technology
  1. 354 - Electronics Product Design Technology[First Shift]
  2. 370 - Electronics and Communication Engineering[First Shift]
  3. 370 - Electronics and Communication Engineering
  4. 370 - Electronics and Communication Engineering[Second Shift]
  5. 372 - Electronics and Telecommunication Engg[First Shift]
  6. 372 - Electronics and Telecommunication Engg[Second Shift]
  7. 372 - Electronics and Telecommunication Engg
  8. 372 - Electronics and Telecommunication Engg[Direct Second Year First Shift]
  9. 376 - Electronics Engineering[First Shift]
  10. 376 - Electronics Engineering[Second Shift]
  11. 376 - Electronics Engineering
  12. 377 - Electronic and Communication Technology[First Shift]
  13. 372 - Electronics and Telecommunication Engg[Direct Second Year Second Shift]
  14. 376 - Electronics Engineering[Direct Second Year First Shift]
  15. 372 - Electronics and Telecommunication Engg
  16. 372 - Electronics & Telecommunications Engineering[Direct Second Year First Shift]
  17. 376 - Electronics Engineering[Direct Second Year Second Shift]
  18. 571 - Electrical and Electronics [Power System][First Shift]
  19. 376 - Electronics Engineering
  20. 376 - Electronics Engineering
  21. 372 - Electronics and Telecommunication Engg[Second Shift]
  22. 888 - Electronics System Engineering[First Shift]
  23. 572 - Electronics system Engineering[First Shift]
  24. 372 - Electronics and Telecommunication Engg[Direct Second Year First Shift][TFWS]
  25. 376 - Electronics Engineering[Direct Second Year First Shift][TFWS]
  303-Sub-group : C
 
  1. 1 Medical Electronics
  1. 461 - Bio Medical Engineering[First Shift]
  304-Sub-group : D
 
  1. 1 Electrical Engineering
  2. 2 Electrical Power System
  3. 3 Electrical And Electronics Engineering
  1. 293 - Electrical Engineering[First Shift]
  2. 293 - Electrical Engineering[Second Shift]
  3. 293 - Electrical Engineering
  4. 297 - Electrical and Electronics Engineering[First Shift]
  5. 298 - Electrical Engg [Electrical and Power][First Shift]
  6. 299 - Power Engineering[First Shift]
  7. 356 - Electrical Engg[Electronics and Power][First Shift]
  8. 383 - Electrical and Power Engineering[First Shift]
  9. 293 - Electrical Engineering[Direct Second Year First Shift]
  10. 293 - Electrical Engineering[Direct Second Year Second Shift]
  11. 298 - Electrical Engg [Electrical and Power]
  12. 356 - Electrical Engg [Electrical and Power][Second Shift]
  13. 293 - Electrical Engineering [Direct Second Year First Shift]
  14. 293 - Electrical Engineering [Direct Second Year Second Shift]
  15. 293 - Electrical Engineering
  16. 293 - Electrical Engineering[Second Shift]
  17. 356 - Electrical Engg [Electrical and Power][Second Shift]
  18. 356 - Electrical Engg[Electronics and Power]
  19. 356 - Electrical Engg[Electronics and Power][Direct Second Year First Shift]
  20. 293 - Electrical Engineering [Direct Second Year First Shift][TFWS]
  21. 356 - Electrical Engg[Electronics and Power][Direct Second Year First Shift][TFWS]
  305-Sub-group : E
 
  1. 1 Instrumentation
  2. 2 Instrumentation and Control
  3. 3 Instrumentation Engineering
  4. 4 Instrumentation and Control Engineering
  1. 464 - Instrumentation and Control Engineering[First Shift]
  2. 466 - Instrumentation Engineering[First Shift]
  3. 466 - Instrumentation Engineering
4-Mechanical Engineering Group
  401-Sub-group : A
 
  1. 1 Automobile Engineering
  2. 2 Fabrication Technology
  3. 3 Mechanical Engineering
  4. 4 Fabrication Technology and Erection Engineering
  5. 5 Mechatronics
  6. 6 Robotics and Mechatronics
  7. 7 Advanced Diploma in Tool and Die Making
  8. 8 Mechatronics Engineering
  1. 302 - Aeronautical Engineering[First Shift]
  2. 602 - Automobile Engineering[First Shift]
  3. 612 - Mechanical Engineering[First Shift]
  4. 612 - Mechanical Engineering[Second Shift]
  5. 612 - Mechanical Engineering
  6. 625 - Mechanical Engineering[Sandwich][First Shift]
  7. 612 - Mechanical Engineering[Direct Second Year First Shift]
  8. 612 - Mechanical Engineering[Direct Second Year Second Shift]
  9. 602 - Automobile Engineering[Direct Second Year First Shift]
  10. 002 - Aeronautical Engineering[First Shift]
  11. 612 - Mechanical Engineering[Direct Second Year Second Shift]
  12. 612 - Mechanical Engineering[Direct Second Year First Shift]
  13. 615 - Mechanical & Automation Engineering[First Shift]
  14. 612 - Mechanical Engineering[Second Shift]
  15. 612 - Mechanical Engineering
  16. 602 - Automobile Engineering
  17. 625 - Mechanical Engineering[Sandwich]
  18. 002 - Aeronautical Engineering
  19. 615 - Mechanical & Automation Engineering
  20. 624 - Mechatronics Engineering[First Shift]
  21. 613 - Mechatronics Engineering[Sandwich]
  22. 612 - Mechanical Engineering[Direct Second Year First Shift][TFWS]
  23. 602 - Automobile Engineering[Direct Second Year First Shift][TFWS]
  402-Sub-group : B
 
  1. 1 Machine Tool and Maintenance
  2. 2 Plant Engineering
  3. 3 Production Technology
  4. 4 Production Engineering
  5. 5 Advanced Diploma in Tool and Die Making
  1. 589 - Industrial Engineering[First Shift]
  2. 606 - Production Engineering[First Shift]
  3. 626 - Production Engineering[Sandwich][First Shift]
  403-Sub-group : C
 
  1. 1 Packaging Technology
  404-Sub Group : D
 
  1. 1 Metallurgy
  2. 2 Metallurgy (Foundry Technology)
  1. 692 - Metallurgical Engineering[First Shift]
5-Mining Engineering Group
  501-Sub-group : A
 
  1. 1 Mining and Mine Surveying
  2. 2 Mining Engineering
  1. 701 - Mining Engineering[First Shift]
6-Printing Engineering Group
  601-Sub-group : A
 
  1. 1 Printing Technology
  1. 841 - Printing and Packing Technology[First Shift]
  2. 842 - Printing Engineering and Graphics Communication[First Shift]
7-Textile Engineering Group
  701-Sub-group : A
 
  1. 1 Knitting Technology
  2. 2 Man made Fibre Manufacturing
  3. 3 Textile Manufacture (Cotton)
  4. 4 Man made Textile Technology
  5. 5 Garment Technology
  6. 6 Dress Designing and Garment Mfg.
  7. 7 Handloom Technology
  8. 8 Fashion And Clothing Technology
  1. 886 - Man Made Textile Technology[First Shift]
  2. 895 - Textile Plant Engineering[First Shift]
  3. 898 - Textile Engineering (Fashion Technology)[First Shift]
  4. 893 - Textile Engineering / Technology[First Shift]
  5. 896 - Textile Technology[First Shift]
  6. 514 - Fibres and Textile Processing Technology[First Shift]
  702-Sub Group : B
 
  1. 1 Man made Textile Chemistry
  2. 2 Textile Technology
  3. 3 Textile and Analytical Chemistry
  4. 4 Technical Chemistry
  1. 890 - Textile Chemistry[First Shift]
8-Special Group 1
  801-Sub-group : A
 
  1. 1 Chemical Engineering
  2. 2 Chemical Technology
  3. 3 Technical and Analytical Chemistry
  4. 4 Sugar Technology
  5. 5 Food Technology
  6. 6 Environmental Technology
  7. 7 Medical Electronics and Technical Chemistry
  1. 082 - Bio Technology[First Shift]
9-Special Group 2
  901-Sub-group : A
 
  1. 1 Production Engineering
  2. 2 Plant Engineering
  3. 3 Mechanical Engineering
  4. 4 Instrumentation Engineering
  5. 5 Instrumentation and Control Engineering
  1. 862 - Sugar Technology
10-Special Group 3
  1001-Sub-group : A
 
  1. 1 Leather Technology
  2. 2 Leather Goods and Footwear Technology
  3. 3 Agriculture Technology
11-Special Group 4
  1101-Sub-group : A
 
  1. 1 Agriculture Engineering
  2. 2 Agriculture Technology
  1. 011 - Agricultural Engineering[First Shift]
12-Mechatronics
  1201-Mechatronics
 
  1. 1 Automobile Engineering
  2. 2 Fabrication Technology
  3. 3 Mechanical Engineering
  4. 4 Fabrication Technology and Erection Engineering
  5. 5 Machine Tool and Maintenance
  6. 6 Plant Engineering
  7. 7 Production Technology
  8. 8 Production Engineering
  9. 9 Advanced Diploma in Tool and Die Making
  10. 10 Digital Electronics
  11. 11 Electronics and Communication Engineering
  12. 12 Electronics and Video Engg
  13. 13 Sound and Television Engineering
  14. 14 Electronics and Telecommunication
  15. 15 Industrial Electronics
  16. 16 Electronics and Radio Engineering
  17. 17 Electronics Engineering
  18. 18 Electronics Production and Maintenance
  19. 19 Electronics
  20. 20 Medical Electronics
  21. 21 Mechatronics
  1. 624 - Mechatronics Engineering[First Shift]
    613 - Mechatronics Engineering[Sandwich]
13-Electronics and Electrical Engineering
  1301-Electronics and Electrical
 
  1. 1 Digital Electronics
  2. 2 Electronics and Communication Engineering
  3. 3 Electronics and Video Engg
  4. 4 Sound and Television Engineering
  5. 5 Electronics and Telecommunication
  6. 6 Industrial Electronics
  7. 7 Electronics and Radio Engineering
  8. 8 Electronics Engineering
  9. 9 Electronics Production and Maintenance
  10. 10 Electronics
  11. 11 Medical Electronics
  12. 12 Electrical Engineering
  13. 13 Electrical Power System
  1. 357 - Electronics and Electrical Engineering[First Shift]
Printed On: 22-11-2017
  Your Browser Does not support javascript,Javascript must be enabled in Order to Fill and Confirm the online application.