State Common Entrance Test Cell, Maharashtra State, Mumbai 305,Government Polytechnic Building,49,Kherwadi,Bandra(E),Mumbai–400051.(M.S.).
Admission to Direct Second Year Engineering / Technology 2017-2018

List of Institutes-Courses for Admission to Direct Second Year of Diploma Courses in Engineering / Technology for the year 2017-2018

Sr. No Main Group Sub Group Course Number Course Name
1 1 101-Sub-group : A 1 Chemical Engineering
2 1 101-Sub-group : A 2 Chemical Technology
3 1 101-Sub-group : A 3 Petro-Chemical Engineering
4 1 101-Sub-group : A 4 Technical and Analytical Chemistry
5 1 102-Sub-group : B 1 Plastic Engineering
6 1 102-Sub-group : B 2 Polymer and Plastic Engineering
7 1 102-Sub-group : B 3 Plastic Technology
8 1 102-Sub-group : B 4 Rubber Technology
9 1 101-Sub-group : A 1 Sugar Technology
10 1 103-Sub-group : C 1 Food Technology
11 1 104-Sub-group : D 1 Surface Coating Technology
12 1 104-Sub-group : D 2 Oil and Paints Technology
13 1 102-Sub-group : B 5 Plastic Mould technology
14 2 201-Sub-group : A 1 Civil and Rular Engineering
15 2 201-Sub-group : A 2 Civil and Sanitary Engineering
16 2 201-Sub-group : A 3 Civil Engineering
17 2 201-Sub-group : A 4 Construction Technology
18 2 201-Sub-group : A 5 Environmental Technology
19 2 201-Sub-group : A 6 Architectural Assistantship
20 3 301-Sub-group : A 1 Computer Engineering
21 3 301-Sub-group : A 2 Computer Technology
22 3 301-Sub-group : A 3 Information Technology
23 3 302-Sub-group : B 1 Digital Electronics
24 3 302-Sub-group : B 2 Electronics and Communication Engineering
25 3 302-Sub-group : B 3 Electronics and Video Engg
26 3 302-Sub-group : B 4 Sound and Television Engineering
27 3 302-Sub-group : B 5 Electronics and Telecommunication
28 3 302-Sub-group : B 6 Industrial Electronics
29 3 302-Sub-group : B 7 Electronics and Radio Engineering
30 3 302-Sub-group : B 8 Electronics Engineering
31 3 302-Sub-group : B 9 Electronics Production and Maintenance
32 3 302-Sub-group : B 10 Electronics
33 3 303-Sub-group : C 1 Medical Electronics
34 3 304-Sub-group : D 1 Electrical Engineering
35 3 304-Sub-group : D 2 Electrical Power System
36 3 305-Sub-group : E 1 Instrumentation
37 3 305-Sub-group : E 2 Instrumentation and Control
38 3 305-Sub-group : E 3 Instrumentation Engineering
39 3 305-Sub-group : E 3 Instrumentation and Control Engineering
40 3 302-Sub-group : B 11 Electronics Engineering Industry Integrated
41 3 304-Sub-group : D 0 Electrical And Electronics Engineering
42 3 301-Sub-group : A 0 3D Animiation And Graphics
43 3 301-Sub-group : A 0 Computer Science and Engineering
44 3 302-Sub-group : B 0 Electronics and Communication Technology
45 4 401-Sub-group : A 1 Automobile Engineering
46 4 401-Sub-group : A 2 Fabrication Technology
47 4 401-Sub-group : A 3 Mechanical Engineering
48 4 401-Sub-group : A 4 Fabrication Technology and Erection Engineering
49 4 402-Sub-group : B 1 Machine Tool and Maintenance
50 4 402-Sub-group : B 2 Plant Engineering
51 4 402-Sub-group : B 3 Production Technology
52 4 402-Sub-group : B 4 Production Engineering
53 4 402-Sub-group : B 5 Advanced Diploma in Tool and Die Making
54 4 403-Sub-group : C 1 Packaging Technology
55 4 404-Sub Group : D 1 Metallurgy
56 4 404-Sub Group : D 2 Metallurgy (Foundry Technology)
57 4 401-Sub-group : A 0 Mechatronics
58 4 401-Sub-group : A 0 Robotics and Mechatronics
59 4 401-Sub-group : A 0 Advanced Diploma in Tool and Die Making
60 4 401-Sub-group : A 0 Mechatronics Engineering
61 5 501-Sub-group : A 1 Mining and Mine Surveying
62 5 501-Sub-group : A 2 Mining Engineering
63 6 601-Sub-group : A 1 Printing Technology
64 7 701-Sub-group : A 1 Knitting Technology
65 7 701-Sub-group : A 2 Man made Fibre Manufacturing
66 7 701-Sub-group : A 3 Textile Manufacture (Cotton)
67 7 701-Sub-group : A 4 Man made Textile Technology
68 7 701-Sub-group : A 5 Garment Technology
69 7 701-Sub-group : A 6 Dress Designing and Garment Mfg.
70 7 701-Sub-group : A 7 Handloom Technology
71 7 702-Sub Group : B 1 Man made Textile Chemistry
72 7 702-Sub Group : B 2 Textile Technology
73 7 702-Sub Group : B 3 Textile and Analytical Chemistry
74 7 702-Sub Group : B 4 Technical Chemistry
75 7 701-Sub-group : A 8 Fashion And Clothing Technology
76 8 801-Sub-group : A 1 Chemical Engineering
77 8 801-Sub-group : A 2 Chemical Technology
78 8 801-Sub-group : A 3 Technical and Analytical Chemistry
79 8 801-Sub-group : A 4 Sugar Technology
80 8 801-Sub-group : A 5 Food Technology
81 8 801-Sub-group : A 6 Environmental Technology
82 8 801-Sub-group : A 7 Medical Electronics and Technical Chemistry
83 9 901-Sub-group : A 1 Instrumentation Engineering
84 9 901-Sub-group : A 1 Instrumentation and Control Engineering
85 10 1001-Sub-group : A 0 Leather Technology
86 10 1001-Sub-group : A 0 Leather Goods and Footwear Technology
87 10 1001-Sub-group : A 0 Agriculture Technology
88 11 1101-Sub-group : A 0 Agriculture Engineering
89 11 1101-Sub-group : A 0 Agriculture Technology
90 12 1201-Mechatronics 0 Electronics and Telecommunication
91 12 1201-Mechatronics 0 Industrial Electronics
92 12 1201-Mechatronics 0 Electronics and Radio Engineering
93 12 1201-Mechatronics 0 Electronics Engineering
94 12 1201-Mechatronics 0 Electronics Production and Maintenance
95 12 1201-Mechatronics 0 Electronics
96 12 1201-Mechatronics 0 Medical Electronics
97 12 1201-Mechatronics 0 Mechatronics
98 13 1301-Electronics and Electrical 0 Electronics and Telecommunication
99 13 1301-Electronics and Electrical 0 Industrial Electronics
100 13 1301-Electronics and Electrical 0 Electronics and Radio Engineering
101 13 1301-Electronics and Electrical 0 Electronics Engineering
102 13 1301-Electronics and Electrical 0 Electronics Production and Maintenance
103 13 1301-Electronics and Electrical 0 Electronics
104 13 1301-Electronics and Electrical 0 Medical Electronics
105 13 1301-Electronics and Electrical 0 Electrical Engineering
106 13 1301-Electronics and Electrical 0 Electrical Power System
Total Courses: 106 Printed On: 22-11-2017
  Your Browser Does not support javascript,Javascript must be enabled in Order to Fill and Confirm the online application.